ca
Tvnet.lv Accéder au site

Tvnet is ranked 16,598 in Canada. 'TVNET :: Ievērojamas ziņas.'

16,598Rank in Canada

8,304Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed8,991,675
Monthly visits 545,392
Value per visitor$0.27
Estimated worth$328,985.4 *
External links4,603
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
9Latvia
1,070Ireland
2,647United Kingdom
4,055Netherlands
4,671Sweden

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 24/04/2014

Similar domains
  • tvnetworks - tvnetworks.ca: The Leading TV Networks Site on the Net
    tvnetworks.ca
  •  DailyICT.Com, Proyhom Alo, Ittefaq, Janakantha
    tvnewsbd.com

  • tvnow.ca
  • News & Weather, TV On Demand & TV Guide | TVNZ
    tvnz.co.nz

  • tvoa.ca

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries1.50%0.60%
Latvia 973.60%75.50%
Ireland 1,0702.40%2.80%
United Kingdom 2,6478.50%8.50%
Netherlands 4,0552.90%1.70%
Sweden 4,6711.40%1.00%
Italy 11,4831.00%1.30%
Canada 16,5981.00%1.00%
France 20,3391.40%1.90%
Russia 39,3961.30%0.40%
China 39,5791.80%1.90%
United States 45,8052.40%3.10%
Germany 66,4810.70%0.40%

Visitors come from the countries, Italy, Sweden, Netherlands, United Kingdom, Ireland & Latvia.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Toronto34860.90%0.90%6.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank6,97868
Daily Visitors38,306 -2.36%
Daily Visitors Rank8,149 -24
Daily Pageviews159,493 -9.45%
Daily Pageviews Rank6,114275
Pageviews Per User5.82 -7.18%
Content

www.Tvnet.lv

Topics: Latviski, Uzstādīt Kā Noklusējuma Lapu, Vakances, Humors, Horoskopi, & Spēles.

Category: 'Latvija/Ziņas un mediji' & 'Bizness un ekonomika/Datori un Internets'

On average 5.82 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 41,886 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Tvnet Sia
Riga
Latvia
56.95, 24.1

It is hosted by Tvnet Sia Riga, using Apache web server. Its local IP address is 159.148.168.98. Its 2 nameservers are dns.grafton.lv, & nsz2.ls.lv.

IP: 159.148.168.98

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (159.148.168.98) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from boost-2. (159.148.168.98): icmp_seq=1 ttl=50 145 ms
64 bytes from boost-2. (159.148.168.98): icmp_seq=2 ttl=50 144 ms
64 bytes from boost-2. (159.148.168.98): icmp_seq=3 ttl=50 144 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 144.978/145.311/145.977/0.470 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 144.978/145.311/145.977/0.470 ms

A time of 145 ms, is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 3305 milliseconds. This is faster than 86% of websites globally.

Server Setup
Server:Apache
Last-Modified:--
Expires:--
Cache-Control:max-age=60
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8
Content-Length:176137
Date:--
X-Varnish:2506605259 2506500950
Age:103
Via:1.1 varnish
Connection:keep-alive