ca
Tamilwin.com www.tamilwin.com

Tamilwin is ranked 5,939 in Canada. 'TamilWin.com - 24 Hours Tamil News Service | Daily News | Global Tamil News | News Paper | Sri Lanka News Online | Tamil Daily News.'

5,939Rank in Canada

26,397Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed2,307,690
Monthly visits 256,154
Value per visitor$0.11
Estimated worth$154,783.56 *
External links1,050
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
114Sri Lanka
782Norway
2,118Qatar
2,157Switzerland
3,300United Kingdom

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 24/04/2014

Similar domains
  • tamilwire - Tamil Movies Portal | TamilWire.com
    tamilwire.com
  •  tamil toronto, toronto business directory, tamils canadian, yellow business
    tamilyellowpage.ca

  • tamina.ca
  • Taming loki Computers, Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, Homepage
    tamingloki.ca
  • TAM - Transportation Asset Management: Radioactive Materials Transport Specialists
    tamintl.ca

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries1.70%0.70%
Sri Lanka 11426.00%28.60%
Norway 78211.50%13.90%
Qatar 2,1182.00%1.50%
Switzerland 2,1575.00%5.20%
United Kingdom 3,30018.00%19.70%
Malaysia 4,2783.90%3.00%
Australia 4,5325.70%5.60%
Canada 5,9397.20%5.80%
Belgium 10,4861.70%1.10%
India 22,95410.80%7.10%
Germany 32,6803.30%3.10%
United States 86,5603.20%4.50%

The majority of visitors come from Malaysia, United Kingdom, Switzerland, Qatar, Norway & Sri Lanka.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Brampton3702.10%1.30%2.10
Markham6851.70%0.50%1.00
Ottawa9922.30%1.50%2.10
Montreal47030.80%2.00%9.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank22,1823,140
Daily Visitors14,552 -19.01%
Daily Visitors Rank22,2363,772
Daily Pageviews34,509 -11.23%
Daily Pageviews Rank29,3842,486
Pageviews Per User3.30+10%
Content

www.Tamilwin.com

Topics: லங்காசிறி, செய்திகள், ஏனையவை, விளையாட்டு, Lankasri Fm, & Entertainment.

Age: The domain is 7 years and 10 months old.

15,912 users visit the site each day, each viewing 3.30 pages.

LinksServer

Its 2 nameservers are any2.dnshosting.com, & any1.dnshosting.com. The programming language environment is PHP/5.1.6.

IP: 174.132.97.18

Powered by: PHP/5.1.6

Web Server: Apache/2

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (174.132.97.18) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 12.61.84ae.static.theplanet.com (174.132.97.18): icmp_seq=1 ttl=54 25.9 ms
64 bytes from 12.61.84ae.static.theplanet.com (174.132.97.18): icmp_seq=2 ttl=54 24.9 ms
64 bytes from 12.61.84ae.static.theplanet.com (174.132.97.18): icmp_seq=3 ttl=54 25.9 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 24.996/25.663/25.997/0.471 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 24.996/25.663/25.997/0.471 ms

The server is faster than 94% of measured websites, at 4747 milliseconds. Also a time of 25.9 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.1.6
Cache-Control:max-age=60, must-revalidate
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html