ca
Stfx.ca www.stfx.ca

Stfx is ranked 28,760 in Canada. 'Home | St. Francis Xavier University.'

28,760Rank in Canada

366,233Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed169,344
Monthly visits 67,183
Value per visitor$0.18
Estimated worth$41,000.64 *
External links5,063
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
6,563Nigeria
28,760Canada
62,460Iran
264,491United States
295,482India

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 24/04/2014

Similar domains
  • stfx - St. Francis Xavier High School - Edmonton
    stfx.com
  •  Reunion Committee, Reunion Highlights, 1980 History/Videos, Missing Classmates
    stfx80.ca

  • stfxalumni.ca
  • St. FX Association of University Teachers
    stfxaut.ca
  • STFXHOCKEY.COM - St. Francis Xavier Hockey Program Website
    stfxhockey.ca

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries32.70%25.50%
Nigeria 6,56325.40%18.10%
Canada 28,76015.40%37.80%
Iran 62,4602.70%4.60%
United States 264,49115.10%9.70%
India 295,4828.50%4.20%

Visitors come from the countries, India, United States, Iran, Canada & Nigeria.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank307,75953,185
Daily Visitors1,113+0.4%
Daily Visitors Rank277,253 -9,162
Daily Pageviews1,650 -56.38%
Daily Pageviews Rank470,367224,785
Pageviews Per User2.10 -56.52%
Content

www.Stfx.ca

Topics: Academics, Future Students, Research, Athletics, & Alumni.

Category: 'Nova Scotia/St. Francis Xavier University' & 'Antigonish/Education'

On average 2.10 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 1,217 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Amazon.com Inc.
Washington
Seattle
United States
47.501, -122.358

Stfx.ca's server IP number is 50.19.98.143. It is hosted by Amazon.com Inc (Washington, Seattle,) using nginx web server. Its 3 nameservers are mars.csd.unb.ca, ns1.stfx.ca, & ns2.stfx.ca.

IP: 50.19.98.143

Web Server: nginx

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (50.19.98.143) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from ec2-50-19-98-143.compute-1.amazonaws.com (50.19.98.143): icmp_req=1 ttl=51 27.0 ms
64 bytes from ec2-50-19-98-143.compute-1.amazonaws.com (50.19.98.143): icmp_req=2 ttl=51 27.0 ms
64 bytes from ec2-50-19-98-143.compute-1.amazonaws.com (50.19.98.143): icmp_req=3 ttl=51 26.9 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2002ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 26.954/27.003/27.031/0.192 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 26.954/27.003/27.031/0.192 ms

A time of 27.0 ms is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 398 milliseconds. This is slower than 96% of measured websites.

Server Setup
Server:nginx
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Cache-Control:public, max-age=900
Expires:--
Vary:Cookie,Accept-Encoding
ETag:"1352967938"
Last-Modified:--
X-AH-Environment:prod
Content-Length:41355
Date:--
X-Varnish:2523598499 2523454461
Age:739
Via:1.1 varnish
Connection:keep-alive
X-Cache:HIT
X-Cache-Hits:2