ca
Paultan.org www.paultan.org

Paultan is ranked 57,280 in Canada. 'Car News and Reviews in Malaysia – Paul Tan’s Automotive News.'

57,280Rank in Canada

19,326Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed4,084,763
Monthly visits 419,489
Value per visitor$0.62
Estimated worth$253,047.22 *
External links5,584
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
102Malaysia
8,265Hong Kong
12,701Indonesia
12,790Philippines
22,950Romania

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 30/12/2013

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries10.70%5.20%
Malaysia 10276.20%85.90%
Hong Kong 8,2650.70%1.10%
Indonesia 12,7012.30%1.50%
Philippines 12,7901.20%0.80%
Romania 22,9500.50%0.40%
Pakistan 29,3351.20%0.70%
India 48,7464.00%2.10%
Canada 57,2800.60%0.50%
United Kingdom 75,5751.10%0.30%
United States 145,0901.50%1.60%
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank16,2401,546
Daily Visitors20,544 -9.57%
Daily Visitors Rank15,5831,029
Daily Pageviews43,662 -18.87%
Daily Pageviews Rank23,1873,690
Pageviews Per User2.96 -10.30%

www.Paultan.org

There are links labelled, Used Cars, Tech, Tools, Car Loan Calculator, Road Tax Calculator, Insurance Calculator, Tweet, Excited (0,) & Think (5.)

ContentIts industry is listed as 'Society and Culture/Personal Pages.' There is content titled: "Car News and Reviews in Malaysia – Paul Tan’s Automotive News," "Special Coverage at Paul Tan’s Automotive News," & "AKTA KASTAM 1967 - Car News and Reviews in Malaysia – Paul Tan."

Visitors 22,464 users visit the site each day, each viewing 2.96 pages. Popular in Kuala Lumpur, Petaling Jaya, Penang, Shah Alam & Johor Bahru. The majority of visitors come from Pakistan, Romania, Philippines, Indonesia, Hong Kong & Malaysia.

Links

Similar SitesThe domain is 10 years and 0 months old.

Server
Server Location
Ipserverone - Malaysia Data Center
Kuala
Malaysia
5.73, 115.9

The server is faster than 94% of measured websites, at 4915 milliseconds. Also a time of 236 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

It is hosted by Ipserverone - Malaysia Data Center Kuala, using nginx/1 web server. There are 4 DNS records, such as ns-223.awsdns-27.com, ns-1382.awsdns-44.org, & ns-1978.awsdns-55.co.uk. Paultan.org's server IP number is 183.81.161.228.

PING www. (183.81.161.228) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from mica.driven.com.my (183.81.161.228): icmp_seq=1 ttl=51 236 ms
64 bytes from mica.driven.com.my (183.81.161.228): icmp_seq=2 ttl=51 232 ms
64 bytes from mica.driven.com.my (183.81.161.228): icmp_seq=3 ttl=51 233 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 1999ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 232.994/234.308/236.850/1.797 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 232.994/234.308/236.850/1.797 ms
Server Setup
Server:nginx/1.2.4
Date:--
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Connection:keep-alive
Set-Cookie:--
Link: