ca
Movie2k.com Accéder au site

Movie2k is ranked 319 in Canada. 'Watch movies online for free movie download at movie2k.to.'

319Rank in Canada

395Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed287,679,735
Monthly visits 12,233,680
Value per visitor$0.14
Estimated worth$7.36 Million *
External links5,460
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
36Austria
36Germany
42Switzerland
70Philippines
121Pakistan

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 24/04/2014

Similar domains
  • movieactor - movieactor.ca: The Leading Movie Actor Site on the Net
    movieactor.ca
  • Movieaddict and Scopa.ca
    movieaddict.ca

  • movieapp.ca
  • Movie In The Park - So Much More Than A Movie Outdoors
    movieatthepool.ca

  • movieblog.ca

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries10.80%9.80%
Austria 364.80%5.00%
Germany 3632.80%36.50%
Switzerland 423.00%3.80%
Philippines 702.80%2.70%
Pakistan 1213.10%3.20%
Qatar 1460.50%0.20%
Ireland 1670.70%0.90%
United Arab Emirates 1780.60%0.50%
United Kingdom 2854.20%3.60%
Bangladesh 3080.50%0.50%
Canada 3192.40%2.00%
Singapore 3420.50%0.50%
United States 37218.80%16.70%
Korea 4031.40%2.20%
South Africa 4130.60%0.80%
Netherlands 4480.80%1.10%
India 4786.10%4.80%
Australia 5670.90%0.70%
Indonesia 8960.60%0.60%
Spain 1,0450.90%1.00%
Mexico 1,1500.60%0.70%
Italy 1,2340.60%0.70%
France 1,3871.10%1.10%
Japan 5,3860.50%0.30%

It is most popular in the countries, Qatar, Pakistan, Philippines, Switzerland, Germany & Austria.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Quebec1120.10%0.10%5.70
Montreal1970.40%0.30%6.30
Toronto3490.40%0.40%8.40
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank332 -83
Daily Visitors545,486+10.4%
Daily Visitors Rank401 -83
Daily Pageviews3,005,301+18.0%
Daily Pageviews Rank280 -78
Pageviews Per User7.69+7.0%
Content

www.Movie2k.com

Topics: Movies, Cinema Movies, All Movies, Genres, & Tv Shows.

The estimated 596,466 daily visitors, each view 7.69 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Servers Hosting In Dimitrie Pompeiu 9-9a Building 24 Bucharest
Bucharest
Romania
44.43, 26.1

Servers Hosting In Dimitrie Pompeiu 9-9a Building 24 Bucharest Bucharest is the location of the nginx/0 server. There are 7 DNS records, such as ns2.cloudns.net, ns4.cloudns.net, & pns2.cloudns.net. The programming language environment is PHP/5.3.5-1ubuntu7.2ppa1~maverick.

IP: 109.163.226.243

Powered by: PHP/5.3.5-1ubuntu7.2ppa1~maverick

Web Server: nginx/0

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (109.163.226.243) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from lh17934.voxility.net (109.163.226.243): icmp_seq=1 ttl=53 140 ms
64 bytes from lh17934.voxility.net (109.163.226.243): icmp_seq=2 ttl=53 141 ms
64 bytes from lh17934.voxility.net (109.163.226.243): icmp_seq=3 ttl=53 140 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 140.978/141.311/141.978/0.640 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 140.978/141.311/141.978/0.640 ms

Website load time is 1449 milliseconds, slower than 51% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 140 ms.

Server Setup
Server:nginx/0.7.67
Date:--
Content-Type:text/html
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Connection:keep-alive
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.3.5-1ubuntu7.2ppa1~maverick
Set-Cookie:--
From-Cache:local