ca
Movie2k.com Go to site >>

Movie2k is ranked 319 in Canada. 'Watch movies online for free movie download at movie2k.to.'

319Rank in Canada

395Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed287,679,735
Monthly visits 12,233,680
Value per visitor$0.14
Estimated worth$7.36 Million *
External links5,460
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
36Austria
36Germany
42Switzerland
70Philippines
121Pakistan

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 30/12/2013

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries10.80%9.80%
Austria 364.80%5.00%
Germany 3632.80%36.50%
Switzerland 423.00%3.80%
Philippines 702.80%2.70%
Pakistan 1213.10%3.20%
Qatar 1460.50%0.20%
Ireland 1670.70%0.90%
United Arab Emirates 1780.60%0.50%
United Kingdom 2854.20%3.60%
Bangladesh 3080.50%0.50%
Canada 3192.40%2.00%
Singapore 3420.50%0.50%
United States 37218.80%16.70%
Korea 4031.40%2.20%
South Africa 4130.60%0.80%
Netherlands 4480.80%1.10%
India 4786.10%4.80%
Australia 5670.90%0.70%
Indonesia 8960.60%0.60%
Spain 1,0450.90%1.00%
Mexico 1,1500.60%0.70%
Italy 1,2340.60%0.70%
France 1,3871.10%1.10%
Japan 5,3860.50%0.30%
CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Quebec1120.10%0.10%5.70
Montreal1970.40%0.30%6.30
Toronto3490.40%0.40%8.40
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank332 -83
Daily Visitors545,486+10.4%
Daily Visitors Rank401 -83
Daily Pageviews3,005,301+18.0%
Daily Pageviews Rank280 -78
Pageviews Per User7.69+7.0%

www.Movie2k.com

Analysing the site, we can see content on, Movies, Cinema Movies, Latest Updates, All Movies, Genres, Tv Shows, Featured, & All Tv Shows.

Visitors The estimated 596,466 daily visitors, each view 7.69 pages on average. It is most popular in Berlin, New York, Vienna, Hamburg & Munich. It is most popular in the countries, Qatar, Pakistan, Philippines, Switzerland, Germany & Austria.

LinksServer
Server Location
Servers Hosting In Dimitrie Pompeiu 9-9a Building 24 Bucharest
Bucharest
Romania
44.43, 26.1

Website load time is 1449 milliseconds, slower than 51% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 140 ms.

Servers Hosting In Dimitrie Pompeiu 9-9a Building 24 Bucharest Bucharest is the location of the nginx/0 server. There are 7 DNS records, such as ns2.cloudns.net, ns4.cloudns.net, & pns2.cloudns.net. Its local IP address is 109.163.226.243. The programming language environment is PHP/5.3.5-1ubuntu7.2ppa1~maverick.

PING www. (109.163.226.243) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from lh17934.voxility.net (109.163.226.243): icmp_seq=1 ttl=53 140 ms
64 bytes from lh17934.voxility.net (109.163.226.243): icmp_seq=2 ttl=53 141 ms
64 bytes from lh17934.voxility.net (109.163.226.243): icmp_seq=3 ttl=53 140 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 140.978/141.311/141.978/0.640 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 140.978/141.311/141.978/0.640 ms
Server Setup
Server:nginx/0.7.67
Date:--
Content-Type:text/html
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Connection:keep-alive
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.3.5-1ubuntu7.2ppa1~maverick
Set-Cookie:--
From-Cache:local