ca
Lankasri.com Accéder au site

Lankasri is ranked 5,543 in Canada. 'Lankasri - Tamil News Website | Tamil News Paper | Sri Lanka News Online | Breaking News, Latest Tamil News, Tamil News Lankasri - Lankasri.com.'

5,543Rank in Canada

16,734Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed4,550,175
Monthly visits 431,466
Value per visitor$0.11
Estimated worth$260,292.56 *
External links827
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
140Sri Lanka
472Switzerland
662Qatar
1,194Singapore
1,519Saudi Arabia

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 24/04/2014

Similar domains
  • lankasri.fm Our Shows, Listen Now, Submit Form
    lankasri.fm
  •  Lankasri.FM
    lankasricinema.com

  • lankasrinews.com
  • முகப்பு - Lankasri Notice
    lankasrinotice.com
  • Welcome to Lankasri Radio - Tamil Internet Radio Stations
    lankasriradio.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries2.20%1.40%
Sri Lanka 14013.80%14.00%
Switzerland 47210.90%10.70%
Qatar 6623.50%3.20%
Singapore 1,1947.70%2.70%
Saudi Arabia 1,5196.00%6.70%
Norway 1,7444.50%2.80%
Kuwait 1,9461.40%1.20%
Austria 2,2603.00%7.80%
United Kingdom 3,02812.20%14.70%
Malaysia 3,3662.80%3.10%
Canada 5,5435.60%2.90%
Australia 6,5072.70%2.50%
Italy 10,4832.00%2.20%
India 13,7629.40%14.70%
Germany 13,7714.70%4.40%
Japan 25,6023.20%1.50%
France 28,2321.80%1.80%
United States 90,5232.40%1.60%

It is most popular in the countries, Norway, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Qatar, Switzerland & Sri Lanka.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Markham3921.60%0.70%1.90
Brampton7900.80%0.30%1.80
Toronto18803.00%1.70%2.50
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank14,062818
Daily Visitors21,400 -6.30%
Daily Visitors Rank14,986521
Daily Pageviews65,267 -15.69%
Daily Pageviews Rank15,2691,903
Pageviews Per User4.27 -10.11%
Content

www.Lankasri.com

Topics: Poems, Greetings, Songs, Games, & திரைப்படங்கள்.

Age: The domain is 12 years and 4 months old.

The estimated 23,400 daily visitors, each view 4.27 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Theplanet.com Internet Services Inc.
Texas
Houston
United States
29.7181, -95.4241

The programming language environment is PHP/5.2.17. It has 2 DNS records, any2.dnshosting.com, & any1.dnshosting.com. Theplanet.com Internet Services Inc (Texas, Houston) is the location of the Apache/2 server.

IP: 74.54.240.196

Powered by: PHP/5.2.17

Web Server: Apache/2

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (74.54.240.196) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from c4.f0.364a.static.theplanet.com (74.54.240.196): icmp_seq=1 ttl=54 22.6 ms
64 bytes from c4.f0.364a.static.theplanet.com (74.54.240.196): icmp_seq=2 ttl=54 22.7 ms
64 bytes from c4.f0.364a.static.theplanet.com (74.54.240.196): icmp_seq=3 ttl=54 22.5 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 22.508/22.663/22.786/0.168 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 22.508/22.663/22.786/0.168 ms

Website load time is 2393 milliseconds, less than 74% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 22.6 ms.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.2.17
Cache-Control:max-age=120, public
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Connection:close
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html