ca
Lakbima.lk Accéder au site

Lakbima is ranked 22,462 in Canada. 'Lakbima Hot News.'

22,462Rank in Canada

12,290Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed5,273,100
Monthly visits 391,360
Value per visitor$0.07
Estimated worth$236,216.45 *
External links1,344
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
55Sri Lanka
480Korea
797United Arab Emirates
1,282Qatar
1,830Saudi Arabia

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 24/04/2014

Similar domains
  • lakbimanews.lk joomla, Joomla
    lakbimanews.lk
  • Town of Lake Cowichan
    lake-cowichan.ca

  • lake-shore.ca
  • lakebreeze.ca
    lakebreeze.ca
  • lakecam
    lakecam.ca

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries3.50%2.80%
Sri Lanka 5529.30%26.80%
Korea 48031.60%42.00%
United Arab Emirates 7974.20%3.30%
Qatar 1,2822.00%1.00%
Saudi Arabia 1,8304.60%3.70%
Kuwait 2,4621.30%0.40%
Sweden 4,0442.20%2.10%
Australia 5,0982.90%2.70%
Thailand 6,2991.90%3.20%
Israel 6,4520.70%0.50%
Italy 8,1922.30%1.90%
United Kingdom 12,7903.10%2.50%
Japan 14,5104.70%3.20%
Canada 22,4621.40%0.60%
Germany 39,6741.60%1.30%
China 70,4581.50%1.00%
France 71,2740.60%0.50%
United States 235,0830.70%0.40%

It is most popular in the countries, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, United Arab Emirates, Korea & Sri Lanka.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Hamilton11600.50%0.10%1.00
Brampton13810.40%0.10%1.20
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank10,328 -4,896
Daily Visitors28,676+37%
Daily Visitors Rank10,999 -4,880
Daily Pageviews90,324+55%
Daily Pageviews Rank10,999 -6,960
Pageviews Per User4.40+13%
Content

www.Lakbima.lk

Topics: මුල් පිටුව, එතෙර පුවත්, එසැනින් පුවත්, මෙතෙර පුවත්, & ලංගම රතු වෙයි.

Category: 'Sinhala/ප්‍රවෘති'

The estimated 31,356 daily visitors, each view 4.40 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Godaddy.com Llc
Arizona
Scottsdale
United States
33.5093, -111.8985

It has 2 DNS records, ns01.domaincontrol.com, & ns02.domaincontrol.com. It is hosted by Godaddy.com Llc (Arizona, Scottsdale,) using Apache web server. Lakbima.lk's server IP number is 208.109.47.128.

IP: 208.109.47.128

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING (208.109.47.128) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from p3nlhg90c1090.shr.prod.phx3.secureserver.net (208.109.47.128): icmp_seq=1 ttl=54 2722 ms
64 bytes from p3nlhg90c1090.shr.prod.phx3.secureserver.net (208.109.47.128): icmp_seq=2 ttl=54 58.8 ms
64 bytes from p3nlhg90c1090.shr.prod.phx3.secureserver.net (208.109.47.128): icmp_seq=3 ttl=54 59.1 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 3722ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 58.805/946.682/2722.137/1255.436 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 58.805/946.682/2722.137/1255.436 ms

Website load time is 3564 milliseconds, less than 88% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 2722 ms.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
P3P:--
Expires:--
Cache-Control:post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma:no-cache
Set-Cookie:--
Last-Modified:--
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8