ca
Filmikz.ch Go to website >>

Filmikz is ranked 6,144 in Canada. 'FilmIkz - Watch the lastest movies | Online movies | Free Movies | Watch movies.'

6,144Rank in Canada

28,454Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed5,715,360
Monthly visits 198,566
Value per visitor$0.06
Estimated worth$120,065.74 *
External links191
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
14Suriname
603Qatar
2,277Pakistan
5,107Ukraine
6,144Canada

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 24/04/2014

Similar domains
  • filmindustry.ca filmindustry.ca, Cinema, Motion Picture
    filmindustry.ca
  •  Services, Credits, Tweet, Amortech
    filminstinct.ca

  • filmix.net
  • Film izle
    filmizle.ca
  • Filmizle.co.uk - Film izle, Filmizle
    filmizle.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries5.20%4.50%
Suriname 146.80%11.20%
Qatar 6037.80%5.70%
Pakistan 2,27713.00%14.20%
Ukraine 5,1074.10%3.90%
Canada 6,1448.50%7.80%
Sweden 7,4762.50%3.50%
Indonesia 11,3122.80%10.20%
Israel 12,7590.70%1.00%
India 14,49321.60%13.80%
Egypt 16,5480.80%0.30%
Turkey 16,9132.20%2.00%
France 22,5824.40%4.70%
Australia 25,1551.90%0.60%
Germany 32,9033.80%5.70%
Iran 33,3051.00%0.20%
United States 39,92311.00%7.40%
Italy 49,2390.70%1.40%
United Kingdom 62,9021.30%1.70%

It is most popular in the countries, Sweden, Canada, Ukraine, Pakistan, Qatar & Suriname.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Penticton265.60%6.00%10.00
Toronto39822.90%2.10%7.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank23,911 -2,633
Daily Visitors10,465+11%
Daily Visitors Rank31,769 -4,355
Daily Pageviews70,069 -5.84%
Daily Pageviews Rank14,162235
Pageviews Per User9.30 -15.55%
Content

www.Filmikz.ch

Topics: Last Added, Most Wanted, Xxx Movies, & Tv Shows.

The estimated 11,443 daily visitors, each view 9.30 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Ovh Sas
Roubaix
France
50.7, 3.17

The programming language environment is PHP/5.1.6. It has 3 DNS records, ns1.domaindiscount24.net, ns3.domaindiscount24.net, & ns2.domaindiscount24.net. Ovh Sas Roubaix is the location of the lighttpd/1 server.

IP: 91.121.13.38

Powered by: PHP/5.1.6

Web Server: lighttpd/1

Encoding: iso-8859-1

PING (91.121.13.38) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from d23423.seedhost.eu (91.121.13.38): icmp_req=1 ttl=52 108 ms
64 bytes from d23423.seedhost.eu (91.121.13.38): icmp_req=2 ttl=52 109 ms
64 bytes from d23423.seedhost.eu (91.121.13.38): icmp_req=3 ttl=52 108 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2003ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 108.874/108.970/109.042/0.278 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 108.874/108.970/109.042/0.278 ms

Website load time is 879 milliseconds, slower than 75% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 108 ms.

Server Setup
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.1.6
Content-type:text/html
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Date:--
Server:lighttpd/1.4.30