ca
Caramail.com www.caramail.com

Caramail is ranked 21,301 in Canada. 'Messagerie et webmail gratuits chez GMX – Inscrivez –vous maintenant.'

21,301Rank in Canada

13,849Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed2,557,170
Monthly visits 416,485
Value per visitor$0.06
Estimated worth$251,331.69 *
External links437
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
345
516Senegal
736Algeria
805Madagascar
911Morocco

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 24/04/2014

Similar domains
  • caramania.ca Accueil, Hébergement Mutualisé, Hébergement Streaming
    caramania.ca
  •  Today, October, December
    caramat.ca

  • caramba.ca
  • Carambola Bistro+Restaurant
    carambola.ca
  • Carambole - design graphique + web - Québec
    carambole.ca

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries12.70%7.80%
3452.00%1.20%
Senegal 5160.70%1.40%
Algeria 7367.50%7.50%
Madagascar 8051.30%0.60%
Morocco 9113.30%3.20%
France 93146.30%48.60%
Tunisia 1,6761.40%0.90%
Belgium 3,1363.80%2.50%
Egypt 6,4401.10%0.80%
Saudi Arabia 8,2521.20%0.70%
Bangladesh 9,7990.80%0.60%
Switzerland 11,0980.90%0.50%
Canada 21,3011.50%1.00%
China 26,5383.60%7.00%
Spain 27,8571.30%1.10%
United States 29,9645.70%11.40%
Italy 45,9800.60%0.30%
Poland 47,8340.60%0.30%
Germany 48,0681.70%1.10%
United Kingdom 49,6831.00%0.90%
India 135,1631.00%0.60%

The majority of visitors come from France, Morocco, Madagascar, Algeria & Senegal.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Montreal57980.60%0.40%1.60
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank11,6382,197
Daily Visitors30,816 -15.48%
Daily Visitors Rank10,2651,415
Daily Pageviews50,864 -31.48%
Daily Pageviews Rank19,8905,904
Pageviews Per User2.30 -19.01%
Content

www.Caramail.com

Topics: Détails, Prêt à Fonctionner, Tout Le Temps, & Partout.

Category: 'Recherche/Moteurs de recherche'

Age: The domain is 16 years and 7 months old.

33,696 users visit the site each day, each viewing 2.30 pages.

Server
Server Location
Gmx Gmbh
Baden-wurttemberg
Germany
51.206883, 9.887695

Caramail.com's server IP number is 213.165.64.170. Gmx Gmbh Baden-wurttemberg is the location of the Apache server.

IP: 213.165.64.170

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING www.gmx.fr (74.208.5.71) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from www.gmx.fr (74.208.5.71): icmp_req=1 ttl=58 1.06 ms
64 bytes from www.gmx.fr (74.208.5.71): icmp_req=2 ttl=58 1.03 ms
64 bytes from www.gmx.fr (74.208.5.71): icmp_req=3 ttl=58 1.02 ms
--- www.gmx.fr ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 1.020/1.040/1.066/0.041 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 1.020/1.040/1.066/0.041 ms

The server is faster than 92% of measured websites, at 6696 milliseconds. Also a time of 1.06 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
Pragma:no-cache
Cache-Control:no-cache, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Content-Language:fr-FR
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html;charset=UTF-8